Common Room

Governing Body
Mrs. P. Alliss (Chairman)
B.E. Farley, Esq., (Deputy Chairman)
M.P Bowcock, Esq.
A.M. Briscoe, Esq.
P.R. Clutterbuck Esq.
G.A. Doodes, Esq., M.A.
P.J. Hoyland, Esq., B.Ed.
Ms S.E. Moss

Headmaster:
A.J. Walliker, Esq., M.A. (Cambridge), M.B.A., P.G.C.E.

Bursar:
Mrs. J.M Beeston

Deputy Head Pastoral:
T.S. Wright, Esq., B.Sc., P.G.C.E.

Deputy Head Academic:
R.M.A. Taylor, Esq., B.Ed. (Hons)

Registrar:
Mrs G. Sexton, B.A. (Hons)

Common Room
Mrs. P. Adams, B.A. (Hons.) M.A., P.G.C.E.
Mrs. S. Bastiani, City and Guilds 3
S. Balfour, Esq., B.A. (Hons)
J.L. Batten, Esq. (ICT Technician)
R. Betsworth, Esq.
Mrs. L. Bird, M.A. (Hons)
Mrs. B. Brady, City & Guilds 3
Mrs. E.K. Buckmaster, B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mr. T.J. Budgen, Esq., B.Ed. (Hons)
Mrs. A. Burke, B.Sc. (Hons) P.G.C.E. Cert.SpLD
J. Church, Esq., B.A. (Ed)
Mrs. N.R. Cotton, NVQ 3
B. Cotterill Esq., B.Mus. (Hons)
Mrs. J.E. Dicker, B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mrs. K. A. Gwilliam, B.Mus. (Hons.), P.G.C.E.
Mrs. J. Hedger, Fd.A, N.N.E.B.
Miss L. Jones, B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
I. Kettlewell, Esq., B.A. (Hons), Cert.Ed., Dip.Phys.Ed.
Mrs. C. Messina, HDE.
P. Messina, Esq., HDE.
Miss C. Morley, B.A. (Hons)
Mrs. J. Northwood, B.Sc. (Hons), M.I.D.T.A.
Miss F. Olle, B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mrs. M. Opland, B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mrs. I. Van Oudtshoorn, B.A. (Hons), HDE
S. Van Oudtshoorn, Esq., B.A. (Hons), HDE
M.R.A. Potter, Esq., B.A. (Hons.), P.G.C.E., P.G. Dip.
Ms. T. Rodriguez, B.A. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Mrs C. Shadforth
Mrs. S.E. Stoop, Cert.Ed.
Mrs. K. Taylor, B.A. (Hons.) P.G.C.E.
Mrs. S.A. Thorn
C. A. Warren, Esq., Dip. P.F.S.
Miss J. Weaver, Cert. Ed.
P. Webb Esq., B.Sc. (Hons), P.G.C.E.
Miss L. Welch
Mrs. S. Woodley, N.N.E.B.

Mrs. P. King, B.A. (School Secretary)
Mrs. E-J. McEwan (Marketing Manager)
Mrs. J.D. Avarne (Bursar's Assistant)
Mrs. S. L. Dashwood (Music Administrator)
Mrs. D. Warr, R.G.N. (School Nurse)
Mrs. S. Elston (Senior Matron)


Click for Nursery and Prep-Prep
Click for Prep School
Click for Senior School