Common Room

Common Room

Governing Body
Mrs J Alliss (Chairman)
Mr B E Farley BEM (Deputy Chairman)
Mr M Carter
Mr G E Doodes MA
Mrs D Gardiner
Mr T G A Griffiths MA MSc DPhil (Oxen) PGCE
Mrs I V R Herries BA (Hons)
Mr N W Kaula FCA
Mr L Michael BA (Hons) MA
Mrs J Taylor

Headmaster:
Mr A J Walliker MA (Cambridge) MBA PGCE MCMI

Bursar & Clerk to the Governors:
Mrs J Beeston BSc ACA

Deputy Head:
Mr T S Wright BSc PGCE.

Deputy Head (Prep Academic):
Mr R M A Taylor BEd (Hons)

Deputy Head (Prep Pastoral):

Mr H Bowen-Perkins BA (Hons) PGCE

Deputy Head (Senior Academic):
Mrs P Adams BA (Hons) MA PGCE

Deputy Head (Senior Pastoral):
Mr S Barnes BSc (Ed) QTS

Registrar:
Mrs K Subba Row BSc (Hons)

Common Room
Mr A Adams BA (Hons) GTP PGCE
Mrs S Anelay MA (Cantab) QTS
Mrs K Bailey NNEB
Mr S Balfour BA (Hons) QTS
Miss J Barbey L3 EYFS Ed
Mrs S Bastiani City & Guilds
Mr J Batten
Miss M Bellamy
Mr D Bennett BA (Hons)
Mrs J Berridge
Mrs C Berry BA PGCE
Dr J Carlin PhD BSc QTS
Mrs A Chichester Ma (Hons) PGCE QTS
Mr P Chichester BSc (Hons) MSc QTS
Mr J Church BA (Ed) QTS
Mrs D Cozens BA PGCE
Mrs E Danes BA (Hons) ACA
Mrs J Darrington BA (Hons)
Mrs K Darrington
Mr T Darrington BA (Hons)
Mrs G da Silva AISTD
Mrs D Drinkwater BA (Hons)
Mrs K Drummond Dip (Classics) BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs A Ewbank
Mrs L Farrar BA BSc PGCE
Miss D Green BMus PGCE QTS
Mrs K Griggs BSc PGCE
MMr P Harnden BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs S Harris BA MA PGCE
Mrs S Hodgkins BA MA PGCE
Miss E Humfress BSc
Mr S Hyett MPhys PGCE
Dr K Inward BSc PhD
Mr S Kalinski MA (Oxon)
Mrs C Lau BSc (Hons) PGCE
Mrs S Le Guyader BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs J Little BA (Hons) PGCE
Mrs K Lyall BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs C Messina HDE
Mr P Messina HDE
Ms A Miller BSc MA PGCE
MMiss K Mills BA PGCE
Mrs M Morrissey BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr D Mundy BSc (Hons)
Mrs K Newens BSc (Hons) PGCE QTS
Mrs K Newton BSc PGCE
Mrs L Olson NNEB
Mrs S Penfold BA PGCE
Mrs J Philips BA PGCE
Mrs A Ponting BSc PGCE
Mrs J Record BA PGCE LRAM
Mrs S Richardson BA PGCE
Mrs T Roberts BMSc PGCE
Mrs T Rodriguez BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr R Sikipa BA MSC
Miss V Stoneman BA PGCE
Miss K Stormonth Darling
Mrs K Taylor BA (Hons) PGCE
Mr M Tye BSc (Hons
Mrs I Van Oudtshoorn BA (Hons) HDE
Mr S Van Oudtshoorn BA (Hons) HDE
Mrs F Vassallo BA QTS
Mr C Warren DiP PFS
Mrs J Weetman BA MMus PGCE
Mrs N Wilson BA (Hons)
Mrs S Woodley NNEB
Mrs C Young

Administration
Mrs D Bennett BA (Hons) (Academic & Exam Administrator)
Ms S Bowers AAT (Bursary - Fees)
Mrs J Boyd BA CA (Bursary - Compliance)
Mrs S Dashwood (PA to Headmaster)
Miss J Hooper BA (Hons) (Admissions Administrator)
Mrs L King BSc (Hons) (School Administrator)
Mrs E J McEwan (Head of Marketing)
Mrs N Morgan BSc (Hons) (Bursary - Accounts)
Mrs E Sapper (Cover Supervisor)
Mrs E Walliker (Admissions)
Mrs S Wassell (School Office Manager)

Surgery
Mrs L Burrell MSc BSc (Hons) ENB
Mrs S Elston
Mrs J Johnston RCN ENB

Grounds & Maintenance
Mr L Bennett BA (Hons) (Maintenance)
Mr K Brunskill (Clerk of Works)
Mr D Cornish (Grounds Manager)
Mrs T Easton (Housekeeping)
Mr J Hassell (Maintenance)
Mr S Hooper (Housekeeping)
Mrs L Peddie (Housekeeping)
Mr T Sanders (Grounds)
Mr M Van Lokven (Maintenance)

Minibus Drivers
Mr R Breach
Mr D Chandler
Mr F Kosek
Mr A Lennox
Mr M Morrison
Mr J Neil (and Security)
Mr N Sapsed
Mr K Searle
Mr T Small (and Security)
Mr E Trowell
Mr G Upstell
Mr M Waters